Details for species Solanum phureja

Basic information 
Scientific Name
Solanum phureja
Common name
chaucha,phureja
Description
Synonyms
Solanum phureja Juz. & Bukasov, phureja, chaucha
Taxonomic information 
asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Solanoideae, Solaneae, Solanum
Images[Add new image]  
External Links 
Metabolic detailsNone
Genome data  
Ploidy
N/A
Genome size
N/A
Chromosome number
N/A
Available loci
Available maps
Transcript Information  
Libraries (0)
Attribution
Phenomic Details  
Number of phenotyped lines : 1
Number of traits scored : 0
Number of ontology annotations : 0

QTL data 
NameTraits
N/AN/A
SOL-100 Genome sequencing project data  
[loading edit links...]
[loading...]
%2Forganism%2F20850%2Fview%2F organism 20850
User comments 
Please wait, checking for comments. (If comments do not show up, access them here)